TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing and Fixing Benches at Nalpada ,Tulshidham Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of VArtaknagar Ward Committee Area. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹1,68,735

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Thane Municipal Corporation Thane Providing and Fixing Benches at Nalpada, Tulshidham Area and Various area in ward No. 04 (C) of VArtaknagar Ward Committee Area. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,68,735

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department

Bid Opening Place

Vartak Nagar Ward Committee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TMC_1332220_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls DD or BG .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing Benches at Nalpada ,Tulshidham Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of VArtaknagar Ward Committee Area. Work Description Providing and Fixing Benches at Nalpada ,Tulshidham Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of VArtaknagar Ward Committee Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,68,735 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Vartak Nagar Ward Committee Pincode 400605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vartak Nagar Ward Committee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 606.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD4benchnalpada.pdf TD 2453.28 2 BOQ BOQ_2280005.xls BOQ 231.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Randhir Rane Address Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (W)   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data