TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health centre of University of Jammu in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹1,25,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

University Department announces a tender for Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health Centre of University of Jammu including one year comprehensive AMC after defect liability period in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

University Department

Organization Chain

University Department||Jammu University

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University Department||Jammu University Tender Reference Number enit 223 dated 13-8-2006 Tender ID 2026_UDJK_321127_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copies of all documents as mentioned in enit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 708] Tender Fee in ₹ 708 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer University Works department Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer University Works department EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health centre of University of Jammu Work Description Special repair of 15 kva DG set installed in Health Centre of University of Jammu including one year comprehensive AMC after defect liability period NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location University of Jammu Pincode 180006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   enit 223 822.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1071185.xls boq finance 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer University Works department   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹708

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer University Works department

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2