Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar invites bids for PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Siwan/01 in SIWAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anil Kumar Prasad | 15-09-2025 14:58:00 | |
| 2 | MANI SINGH | 15-09-2025 12:06:00 | |
| 3 | mithilesh kumar singh | 15-09-2025 13:06:00 | |
| 4 | MS KUNAL CONSTUCTION | 14-09-2025 20:37:00 | |
| 5 | RAJIV KUMAR | 14-09-2025 13:59:00 | |
| 6 | SRI GANPATI CONSTRUCTION | 15-09-2025 13:05:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | mithilesh kumar singh | |
| L2 | MS KUNAL CONSTUCTION | |
| L3 | Anil Kumar Prasad |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
08-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
08-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
10-09-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document