TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ESTABLISMENT OF 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM TALWANDI LAL SINGH AND 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM KISHANKOT DISTT. GURDASPUR GROUP NO-1 in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,43,000

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture has released a public tender for ESTABLISMENT OF 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM TALWANDI LAL SINGH AND 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM KISHANKOT DISTT. GURDASPUR GROUP NO-1 in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Gurdaspur

Bid Opening Place

PMB Gurdaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Gurdaspur Tender Reference Number GDP-2026-082 Tender ID 2026_DOA_174818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per SBD and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,43,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESTABLISMENT OF 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM TALWANDI LAL SINGH AND 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM KISHANKOT DISTT. GURDASPUR GROUP NO-1 Work Description ESTABLISMENT OF 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM TALWANDI LAL SINGH AND 2 NOS SEED STORAGE SILOS AT SEED FARM KISHANKOT DISTT. GURDASPUR GROUP NO-1 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location PMB Gurdaspur Pincode 143521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PMB Gurdaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TN17 345.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQ.pdf BOQ 3883.23 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1716.20 3 BOQ BOQ_355841.xls Pricebid 278.50 4 Additional Documents Docrequired.pdf Docsrequired 65.63 5 Tender Documents TECH.pdf TECH 430.25 6 Additional Documents Newcondition.pdf New Condition 495.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur Address Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data