TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing a Vehicle (Innova Crysta) on a rental basis to the Hon. Chief Ministers Water Resource Advisor. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹13,900

Value

₹13,81,200

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai announces a tender for Providing a Vehicle (Innova Crysta) on a rental basis to the Hon. Chief Ministers Water Resource Advisor. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,81,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai

Organization Chain

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Thane Irrigation Circle Thane||EE Thane Irrigation Division Kalwa-Thane

Bid Opening Place

Kalwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Thane Irrigation Circle Thane||EE Thane Irrigation Division Kalwa-Thane Tender Reference Number Third Call Tender Notice No.7 for 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CWRDK_1331365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical upload only Documents mentioned in envelope No.1 .pdf singed tender Document (Contractor should upload tender Copy with Digital Signature ) .pdf 2 Finance Bidder Should Quote rate in percentage BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing a Vehicle (Innova Crysta) on a rental basis to the Hon. Chief Ministers Water Resource Advisor. Work Description Providing a Vehicle (Innova Crysta) on a rental basis to the Hon. Chief Ministers Water Resource Advisor. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,81,200 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mumbai Pincode 400032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kalwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 7 for 2026-27 981.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278755.xls Bidder Should Quote rate in Percentage BOQ 281.00 2 Tender Documents BidDocumentofThirdCall.pdf Tender Document 29520.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Thane Irrigation Division Kalwa Thane   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data