TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Empanelment of Third-Party Agency in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Director (UREDA) has released a public tender for Empanelment of Third-Party Agency for Energy audit and inspection, testing, along with performance evaluation/ audit of various equipment/ components during pre-dispatch phase, Supply/ Installation phase and post-commissioning. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director UREDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director (UREDA)

Organization Chain

Director (UREDA)||Chief Project Officer||Dy. Chief Project Officer (SHP)

Bid Opening Place

UREDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (UREDA)||Chief Project Officer||Dy. Chief Project Officer (SHP) Tender Reference Number 05/UREDA/SPV/third-party/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UREDA_98823_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 4 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To Director UREDA Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director UREDA EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Third-Party Agency Work Description Empanelment of Third-Party Agency for Energy audit and inspection, testing, along with performance evaluation/ audit of various equipment/ components during pre-dispatch phase, Supply/ Installation phase and post-commissioning. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Solar Related  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location All over India Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place UREDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address UREDA, Energy Park Campus, Industrial Area, Patel Nagar, Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place UREDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 485.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocsThirdParty.pdf Tender Documents 798.23 2 Other Document PriceSchedule.xls Price Bid 44.00 3 BOQ BOQ_116589.xls For Portal need only. 385.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director UREDA Address UREDA, Energy Park Campus, Industrial Area, Patel Nagar, Dehradun   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data