TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing of Water Scheme Old Reservoir Bhabore to Manyana Ward No. 06 Pyt. Bhabore under DDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,500

Value

₹3,23,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PHE invites bids for Repairing of Water Scheme Old Reservoir Bhabore to Manyana Ward No. 06 Pyt. Bhabore under DDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,23,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Doda||Division Doda

Bid Opening Place

Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Hydraulic Circle Doda||Division Doda Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHE_322944_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Scanned Copy of Bank Challan .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  5. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  6. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer Fee Payable At Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex. Engineer EMD Payable At Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Water Scheme Old Reservoir Bhabore to Manyana Ward No. 06 Pyt. Bhabore under DDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). Work Description Repairing of Water Scheme Old Reservoir Bhabore to Manyana Ward No. 06 Pyt. Bhabore under DDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,23,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Doda Pincode 182202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 437.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085576.xls BOQ 296.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer Address Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data