TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and Fixing of Street Light Cables for regular Maintenance at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur, Amounting to Rs. 3.18 lac in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹6,364

Value

₹3,18,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 22:15:00
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) has released a public tender for Providing and Fixing of Street Light Cables for regular Maintenance at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur Tender Reference Number 2026/Bharatpur/12541/288/23_1 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_588762_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Proof of tender fee, RISL Processing fee, Earnest Money likely SSO Challan .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Bidder Reg. and GST Copy, Terms and Condition and supporting documents required as per Bid Document .pdf 3 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To RIICO, JAIPUR Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,364 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO, JAIPUR EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of Street Light Cables for regular Maintenance at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur, Amounting to Rs. 3.18 lac Work Description Providing and Fixing of Street Light Cables for regular Maintenance at Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,18,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur Pincode 321001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 23 1525.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1045458.xls Boq 288.00 2 Tender Documents TD318.pdf Tender Documents 195.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Regional Manager, RIICO, Bharatpur Address RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Maruti Electrical
20-08-2026 22:15:00
2
T.M. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS
21-08-2026 17:57:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO, JAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1