TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MDF/2781 DT.25.08.2026 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹24,34,400

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Providing and fixing M. S framed tank With tarpaulin sheet and other amenities for Ganpati immerssion 2026-27, at Dutt Mandir Garden Soona Wala Agiary Lane Mahim (W) in Beat No 182 in G/North Ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,34,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

G/NORTH WARD DADAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number MDF/2781 DT.25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332592_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf DT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MDF/2781 DT.25.08.2026 Work Description Providing and fixing M.S framed tank With tarpaulin sheet and other amenities for Ganpati immerssion 2026-27, at Dutt Mandir Garden Soona Wala Agiary Lane Mahim (W) in Beat No 182 in G/North Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,34,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location G/NORTH WARD DADAR Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place G/NORTH WARD DADAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 436.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280509.xls BOQ 319.00 2 Tender Documents DT.pdf DT 710.59   Tender Inviting Authority Name A.E. MAINT Address G/NORTH WARD DADAR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data