TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of 01 Nos. 120 MT Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, including civil foundation electrical and electronic works followed by 05 years CAMC after 01 years Defect Liability Period DLP at ICP Attari. in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹91,326

Value

₹45,66,301

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical08-May-2026, 8:49 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Land Ports Authority of India Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of 01 Nos. 120 MT Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, including civil foundation electrical and electronic works followed by 05 years CAMC after 01 years Defect Liability Period DLP at ICP Attari. in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 05-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI

Bid Opening Place

LPAI-HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI Tender Reference Number 10/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LPAI_918614_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents .pdf Misc. Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 91,326 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Land Ports Authority of India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of 01 Nos. 120 MT Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, including civil foundation electrical and electronic works followed by 05 years CAMC after 01 years Defect Liability Period DLP at ICP Attari. Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of 01 Nos. 120 MT Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, including civil foundation electrical and electronic works followed by 05 years CAMC after 01 years Defect Liability Period DLP at ICP Attari. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,66,301 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ICP Attari Pincode 143108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 269.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965367.xls Financial 318.50 2 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.rar Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents 1270.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman LPAI Address Land Port Authority of India, 1st floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GREAT WEIGH INDIA
05-08-2026 14:19:00
2
LEOTRONIC SCALES PVT. LTD.
05-08-2026 14:12:00
3
NEXTWISE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
05-08-2026 14:53:00
4
Unique Instruments
05-08-2026 10:08:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,66,301

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Land Ports Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE