TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ISIKOL/EU/NIT-10/26-27/SL-01 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹6,40,647

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Statistical Institute - Kolkata Cleaning of overhead and underground water reservoirs including replacement of damaged PVC water storage tank and fittings at ISI, Kolkata-700 108. (F. Y. -2026-27) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,40,647

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Statistical Institute

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Statistical Institute - Kolkata||Head Office - ISICAL||Engineering Unit - ISICAL

Bid Opening Place

INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Statistical Institute - Kolkata||Head Office - ISICAL||Engineering Unit - ISICAL Tender Reference Number ISIKOL/EU/NIT-10/26-27 Date 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_ISICA_923866_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All the documents mentioned in Para 2(i) and (ii) .pdf Cost of tender Document .pdf Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) .pdf Form of Tender as per Annexure-A .pdf Check List as per Annexure - B .pdf 2 Finance BOQ-10 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Indian Statistical Institute Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Statistical Institute EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title ISIKOL/EU/NIT-10/26-27/SL-01 Work Description Cleaning of overhead and underground water reservoirs including replacement of damaged PVC water storage tank and fittings at ISI, Kolkata-700 108. (F.Y.-2026-27) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,40,647 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA Pincode 700108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-10 392.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970838.xls BOQ-10 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF EXECUTIVE Address INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, 203 B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA -700 108   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data