TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renewal of Enterprise Endpoint Protection Software in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Technical21-08-2026 14:34:00
AwardPending

Hindustan Shipyard Limited announces a tender for Renewal of Enterprise Endpoint Protection Software in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||SHIP BUILDING OUTSOURCING

Bid Opening Place

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||SHIP BUILDING OUTSOURCING Tender Reference Number CD/OS/1721/ Renewal of Enterprise Endpoint Protection Software /2026 dated 17 Aug 2026 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Bid along with NIT duly signed .pdf Compliance of Detailed Terms and Conditions .pdf Bid declaration .pdf ECS Mandate (duly authorized) .pdf All other Documents/information sought elsewhere in the tender documents and Commercial terms and C .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Renewal of Enterprise Endpoint Protection Software Work Description Renewal of Enterprise Endpoint Protection Software NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hindustan Shipyard Limited Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1106.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-Documents.rar Tender Documents 10448.15 2 BOQ BOQ_109516.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr.V.Amosu Manager (Outsourcing) Address Mob - 9493792322   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ACS Technologies Limited
21-08-2026 14:34:00
2
Microcare Computers Pvt. Ltd
22-08-2026 14:25:00
3
RRG Engineering Technologies Pvt Ltd
21-08-2026 12:56:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3