TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For procurement of Wedge, Set Screw, Axial Support etc in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited has released a public tender for procurement of Wedge, Set Screw, Axial Support etc in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HEC Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited||Heavy Machine Building Plant - HEC||Purchase-HMBP - HEC

Bid Opening Place

Fin HMBP HEC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited||Heavy Machine Building Plant - HEC||Purchase-HMBP - HEC Tender Reference Number HMB-PUR-25-184772-TL-6406 Tender ID 2026_HEC_288655_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To HEC Ltd. Fee Payable At SBI Hatia Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HEC Ltd EMD Payable At SBI Hatia     Work Item Details Title procurement of Wedge, Set Screw, Axial Support etc Work Description procurement of Wedge, Set Screw, Axial Support etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location HEC HMBP Pincode 834004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fin HMBP HEC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 529.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336706.xls Price Bid 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PK Rakesh Address HMBP, HEC Ltd., Ranchi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data