TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ETS No 25/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹49,500

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Running contract for Dismantling, loading, Transporting and unloading, etc. , of power trfr of various capcities ( up to 8 MVA to 100 MVA and above) for Project and Erection/ Coimbatore division in GCC/Coimbatore for the period of one year in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO

Bid Opening Place

coimbatore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO Tender Reference Number ETS 25/26-27 of SE/GCC/CBE Tender ID 2026_EB_700461_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tech bid .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ETS No 25/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe Work Description Running contract for Dismantling,loading, Transporting and unloading, etc., of power trfr of various capcities ( up to 8 MVA to 100 MVA and above ) for Project and Erection/ Coimbatore division in GCC/Coimbatore for the period of one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location coimbatore Pincode 641012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place coimbatore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 84.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 25s.pdf spec 507.93 2 BOQ BOQ_841970.xls price bid 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE GCC CBE Address office of the Superintending Engineer, General Construction Circle, 182, Dr.Subbarayan Road, Tatabad, Coimbatore - 641 012.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data