TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of all building infrastructure of Marine Dockyard Complex including workshops i.e. fittings shops, Machine Shops, Shipwright Shops, Electrical Shops, Welding Shops, Sail Maker Shop, MT Section, Moulding Shop, Gate of in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹35,931

Value

₹17,96,535

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical19-08-2026 20:32:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of all building infrastructure of Marine Dockyard Complex including workshops i. e. fittings shops, Machine Shops, Shipwright Shops, Electrical Shops, Welding Shops, Sail Maker Shop, MT Section, Moulding Shop, Gate of in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBND - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBND - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT No. 40/EE/SVPND/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24215_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan Copy of Work Experience Certificate .pdf Scan copy of Certificate of valid Registration of GST. .pdf Scan copy of 10 (Ten) years Financial Audited Statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Scan copy of list of all ongoing works in Form C-3 as specified at Page No.34 of the tender document .pdf Scan copy of Undertaking in terms of para No.36 of Additional Conditions as specified at Page No.34 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,931 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of all building infrastructure of Marine Dockyard Complex including workshops i.e. fittings shops, Machine Shops, Shipwright Shops, Electrical Shops, Welding Shops, Sail Maker Shop, MT Section, Moulding Shop, Gate of Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of all building infrastructure of Marine Dockyard Complex including workshops i.e. fittings shops, Machine Shops, Shipwright Shops, Electrical Shops, Welding Shops, Sail Maker Shop, MT Section, Moulding Shop, Gate of NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,96,535 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1096.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocNIT40.pdf Tender documents 1207.87 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instruction to bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25648.xls Price Bid 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Address EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
N V JOHN CONTRACTOR
19-08-2026 20:32:00
2
P GANESHAN
20-08-2026 13:49:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
P GANESHAN
L2
N V JOHN CONTRACTOR

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,96,535

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19