Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹46,986
Value
₹4,69,856
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP Waterproofing, Repair, and Painting work for Flat No. A-11, Officers Colony, at Ashok Nagar under Ward-37 zone-4. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,69,856
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender