TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Road Repairing work of Dharmatala Road by providing Bituminous Macadam in Ward No.12 under Budge Budge Municipality under State Plan Fund. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,775

Value

₹20,38,737

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Road Repairing work of Dharmatala Road by providing Bituminous Macadam in Ward No. 12 under Budge Budge Municipality under State Plan Fund in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,38,737

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BUDGE-BUDGE

Bid Opening Place

Chamber of Chairman, Budge Budge Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BUDGE-BUDGE Tender Reference Number BBM/007/SPF/W012/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Form 2911 .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf FORM II III IV V .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Estimate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,775 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Road Repairing work of Dharmatala Road by providing Bituminous Macadam in Ward No.12 under Budge Budge Municipality under State Plan Fund. Work Description Road Repairing work of Dharmatala Road by providing Bituminous Macadam in Ward No.12 under Budge Budge Municipality under State Plan Fund NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,38,737 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category BM Road  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ward No. 12, Budge Budge Municipality Pincode 700137 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chamber of Chairman, Budge Budge Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 258.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 495.22 2 Tender Documents 5696-FY_Tender_Form_2911.pdf Tender Form 2911 1900.20 3 Tender Documents Form_2345.pdf Form II III IV V 78.88 4 BOQ BOQ_2552079.xls BOQ 384.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Office, Budge Budge Munucupality Address 71, M. G. Road, Budge Budge, South 24 Parganas. PIN - 700137.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data