TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DARJIPURA AT AFS VADODARA in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DARJIPURA AT AFS VADODARA in VADODARA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BARODA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES||GE (AF) BARODA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) BARODA ,DARJIPURA , GUJARAT-390022

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES||GE (AF) BARODA - MES Tender Reference Number 8218/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_787020_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES enlisted bidder duly renewed .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number .pdf Scanned copy of all the document required for un-enlisted bidder as per NIT and copy of EMD document .pdf EMD Exemption Declaration for un-enlisted bidder .pdf E class bidder to upload residual work in hand duly signed on letter head .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents except BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BARODA Fee Payable At BARODA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BARODA EMD Payable At BARODA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DARJIPURA AT AFS VADODARA Work Description REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DARJIPURA AT AFS VADODARA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) BARODA ,DARJIPURA , GUJARAT-390022 Pincode 390022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) BARODA ,DARJIPURA , GUJARAT-390022 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 175.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881988.xls BOQ 349.50 2 Tender Documents 8218PS.pdf Tender documents except BOQ 663.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) BARODA Address GE (AF) BARODA ,DARJIPURA , GUJARAT-390022   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data