TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Defence Research and Development Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator (Qty 01 Job) in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NSTL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL

Bid Opening Place

NSTL, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL Tender Reference Number NSTL/27AMT002/LP-I/26-27/AMC02 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786594_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Techno commercial Bids as per Part VI of RFP and required Documents if any .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of EMD or Exemption Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NSTL EMD Payable At NSTL, Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator Work Description Non Comprehensive AMC for Three Axis Motion Simulator (Qty 01 Job) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Annual Maintenance Contract  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NSTL, Visakhapatnam Pincode 530027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSTL, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 389.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Scopeofwork.pdf Scope of Work 143.75 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1338.54 3 BOQ BOQ_881489.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, NSTL Address Vigyan nagar visakhapatnam 530027   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data