TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire; 2023; 25,000 in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Jan-2026, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue19-Jan-2026, 3:45 pm
Technical02-Mar-2026, 6:24 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

State Election Commission (sec), Uttarakhand invites bids for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire; 2023; 25, 000-50, 000 kms; A/C; 10, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero; 2023; 25, 000-50, 000 kms; A/C; 10, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium SUV; Toyota Innova Crysta; 2024; 25, 000- 50, 000 kms; A/C; 10, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 53. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE   Under PMA
03-02-2026 11:54:47
2
M/s Harnoor Taxi Service   Under PMA
03-02-2026 13:15:42
3
NAUTIYAL TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-02-2026 12:17:44
4
NISHA TOUR AND TRAVELS   Under PMA
28-01-2026 16:51:48
5
SHEKHAR TOUR & TRAVELS   Under PMA
02-02-2026 14:40:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NAUTIYAL TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire; 2023; 25,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

53

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire; 2023; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 10 , Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Bolero; 2023; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 10 , Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Premium SUV; Toyota Innova Crysta; 2024; 25,000- 50,000 kms; A/C; 10 , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2025; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 200KMx24; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2025, 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain and Hilly both; 100KMx12; Round Trip

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8856520.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Jan-2026

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer