TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing Assistance for attending department works at Agatti in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹31,814

Value

₹15,90,660

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm
AwardPending

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works announces a tender for Providing Assistance for attending department works at Agatti in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW

Bid Opening Place

ALHW, Kavaratti

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW Tender Reference Number DCE/KVT/DB/T-30/2026-27/1905 Dt 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_922107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf Copy of PAN/GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity PACT/ Agreement .pdf Scanned copy of Power of Attorney .pdf Other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,814 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DCE,ALHW, Kavaratti EMD Payable At Canara Bank/SBI, Kavaratti     Work Item Details Title Providing Assistance for attending department works at Agatti Work Description Providing Assistance for attending department works at Agatti NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,90,660 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Agatti Pincode 682553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ALHW, Kavaratti Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inving Tender 526.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Tender Document 1369.36 2 BOQ BOQ_968992.xls Bill of Quantity 245.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(C) Address O/O DCE(LD), ALHW, Kavaratti   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,90,660

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DCE,ALHW, Kavaratti

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE