TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer 01 Nos. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Location

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer 01 Nos. in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number XX-07/SO(LM)/Hema./2026-27/ME Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_920023_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification and technical documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scanned copy of price bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Main A/C EMD Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer 01 Nos. Work Description Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer 01 Nos. NDA/Pre Qualification As per TED Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 518.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PrepLabTED.pdf Tender Enquiry Documents 913.81 2 BOQ BOQ_966849.xls Financial Bid 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer Lab Medicine Address Store Section (Lab. Medicine), Room No. 09, Ist Floor, Lab Medicine, AIIMS, New Delhi 110029   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per TED

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Main A/C

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE