TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF 95 NOS. LT DISTRIBUTION BOX FOR MULTI STORIED BUILDING AT NEWTOWN DIVISIONAL STORE UNDER NEWTOWN DIVISION in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹97,404

Value

₹48,70,175

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD SUPPLY OF 95 NOS. LT DISTRIBUTION BOX FOR MULTI STORIED BUILDING AT NEWTOWN DIVISIONAL STORE UNDER NEWTOWN DIVISION in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹48,70,175

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||BIDHANNAGAR REGION||NEWTOWN DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Buildin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||BIDHANNAGAR REGION||NEWTOWN DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/NTD/E-TENDER/ 2026-27/291/1187 Dated 12/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037736_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,404 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF 95 NOS. LT DISTRIBUTION BOX FOR MULTI STORIED BUILDING AT NEWTOWN DIVISIONAL STORE UNDER NEWTOWN DIVISION Work Description SUPPLY OF 95 NOS. LT DISTRIBUTION BOX FOR MULTI STORIED BUILDING AT NEWTOWN DIVISIONAL STORE UNDER NEWTOWN DIVISION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,70,175 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Buildin Pincode 700161 Pre Bid Meeting Place Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Buildin  Pre Bid Meeting Address Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Building, Plot no- CBD-1 ,AA-II, Newtown,Kol-700161  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Buildin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1122.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549239.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DM, Newtown Division Address Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Building, Plot no- CBD-1 ,AA-II, Newtown,Kol-700161   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data