TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for White washing and painting of Yoga Hall at New sport complex in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹3,520

Value

₹1,75,997

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur has released a public tender for White washing and painting of Yoga Hall at New sport complex in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,75,997

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK Tender Reference Number 38/Civil/D1/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_923291_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,520 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title White washing and painting of Yoga Hall at New sport complex Work Description White washing and painting of Yoga Hall at New sport complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,75,997 Product Category Civil Works Sub category soil investigation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 486.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument38.pdf Tender document 857.60 2 BOQ BOQ_970233.xls Financial bid 316.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address IWD, IIT, KANPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data