TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 ) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹76,011

Value

₹38,00,552

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||Electrical Division Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

ED-Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||Electrical Division Panchkula Tender Reference Number 2026E86BC645 A1C9 4926 80C1 8BF1F148781F2291BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,011 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 ) Work Description Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 ) NDA/Pre Qualification Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 ) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,552 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Panchkula Pincode 134112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED-Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1080.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621439.xls BOQDOC 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RANBIR SINGH Address ED-Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Renovation of Saket College of Physiotherpay Chandimandir, Panchkula ( Pdg. Smart Class System and LED Information Display System) (Tender ID 2026_HRY_541992_1 )

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,552

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7