Bid Publish Date
31-Dec-2024, 9:33 am
Bid End Date
15-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci) has released a public tender for 16 Channel DVR, 8 Channel DVR, Bullet Camera 1 MP- 20MTR, HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge, HP-18A Compatiable Cartridge, HP-12A Compatiable Cartridge in KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM. Quantity: 59. Submission Deadline: 15-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avirup Computer works Under PMA | - | 05-01-2025 20:30:06 | |
| 2 | BANIK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 14-01-2025 12:25:52 | |
| 3 | DIGITAL POINT Under PMA | - | 14-01-2025 16:02:14 | |
| 4 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 09:49:46 | |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | - | 15-01-2025 12:19:03 | |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises Under PMA | - | 15-01-2025 07:03:16 | |
| 7 | M/S AGM TECHNO SOLUTION Under PMA | - | 15-01-2025 13:21:56 | |
| 8 | M/S PAUL ENTERPRISE Under PMA | - | 12-01-2025 09:19:01 | |
| 9 | MY COMPUTER Under PMA | - | 15-01-2025 14:52:10 | |
| 10 | STARNET COMPUTER & SOLUTIONS Under PMA | - | 14-01-2025 08:12:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L2 | BANIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L3 | MY COMPUTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L4 | M/S AGM TECHNO SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L5 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L6 | Avirup Computer works Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L7 | M/S PAUL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L8 | DIGITAL POINT Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L9 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab | |
| L10 | STARNET COMPUTER & SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 16 Channel DVR,8 Channel DVR,Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR,HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge,HP-18A Compatiab |
Quantity
59
Category
HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
16 Channel DVR , 8 Channel DVR , Bullet Camera 1 MP- 20MTR , HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge , HP-18A Compatiable Cartridge , HP-12A Compatiable Cartridge
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
16 Channel DVR
16 Channel DVR
8 Channel DVR
8 Channel DVR
Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR
Bullet Camera 1 MP 20MTR
HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge
HP 88A Compatiable Cartridge
HP-18A Compatiable Cartridge
HP 18A Compatiable Cartridge
HP-12A Compatiable Cartridge
HP 12A Compatiable Cartridge
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 Channel DVR | 16 Channel DVR | 2 | set | [email protected] | 45 | |
| 2 | 8 Channel DVR | 8 Channel DVR | 2 | set | [email protected] | 45 | |
| 3 | Bullet Camera 1 MP-20MTR | Bullet Camera 1 MP 20MTR | 25 | numbers | [email protected] | 45 | |
| 4 | HP-88A Compatiable Cartridge | HP 88A Compatiable Cartridge | 20 | numbers | [email protected] | 45 | |
| 5 | HP-18A Compatiable Cartridge | HP 18A Compatiable Cartridge | 6 | numbers | [email protected] | 45 | |
| 6 | HP-12A Compatiable Cartridge | HP 12A Compatiable Cartridge | 4 | numbers | [email protected] | 45 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a proven track record of at least 3 years in the relevant sector of security equipment. Bidders must also furnish documentation to demonstrate compliance with the experience criteria. Additionally, MSEs and startups may apply for exemptions under certain conditions.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates, such as:
The registration process involves creating an account on the relevant procurement portal and filling in necessary details. It is advised to follow the official guidelines outlined in the main document to ensure all requirements are met effectively.
Submission documents should primarily be in PDF format, ensuring clarity and compliance with the submission guidelines. Additional formats may be accepted as noted in the ATC documentation.
Technical specifications involve the need for devices to meet defined industry standards in terms of resolution, storage capacity, and connectivity. The 16 Channel DVR and 8 Channel DVR must offer features that support real-time data handling and robust functionality. For full details, refer to the provided specifications in the BoQ document.
All products supplied need to conform to the specified quality standards set by the relevant industry regulatory bodies. This includes certifications around durability and technical functionality of the CCTV components.
Bidders must comply with the outlined specifications, regulations, and terms stated in the ATC. This includes adherence to local and national procurement policies such as the "Make in India" initiative and local content rules.
Tests will be based on the performance metrics outlined in the technical specifications. The objective is to ensure products meet operational performance as per outlined standards.
The EMD is a monetary deposit that bidders must submit as part of their proposal, safeguarding against withdrawal post-submission. The specific amount and instructions will be detailed in the tender documentation.
Bidders may be required to provide performance security guarantees post-award as a commitment to fulfill all contractual obligations and standards within the defined timeline.
Payment terms generally involve milestone-based payments aligned with delivery and installation phases, as detailed in the ATC. Bidders should review these closely to ensure adherence to financial structures.
Price evaluation will consider various factors including value offered, alignment with the project requirements, regular market rates, and the overall cost-effectiveness of the offered solutions.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement platform. Instructions for electronic submission are included within the main tender documentation provided.
Results will typically be communicated after the evaluation process concludes, with follow-up notifications being provided through the procurement portal or via the designated contact channels.
MSEs can avail themselves of exemptions for years of experience required for the tender, fostering opportunity within the competitive procurement landscape, thereby encouraging local participation.
Startups may also benefit from similar exemptions concerning experience criteria, thus creating an inclusive environment for emerging businesses to compete in essential government contracts.
This tender explicitly supports local content through its provisions aimed at MSEs and startups, adhering to the overarching goals of self-reliance and local manufacturing as promoted by the "Make in India" initiative.