Bid Publish Date
06-Feb-2025, 6:27 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹1,92,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 32 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 11-02-2025 10:21:19 | |
| 2 | AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 24-02-2025 16:46:36 | |
| 3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I with Core i5 OPS | 24-02-2025 14:49:49 | |
| 4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 14-02-2025 14:03:24 | |
| 5 | CHIB TECHNO SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : RE7504 | 17-02-2025 16:59:25 | |
| 6 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 24-02-2025 14:13:25 | |
| 7 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I with Core i5 OPS | 17-02-2025 15:43:09 | |
| 8 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 23-02-2025 19:27:13 | |
| 9 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 23-02-2025 16:16:18 | |
| 10 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 22-02-2025 00:43:01 | |
| 11 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 11-02-2025 09:44:50 | |
| 12 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 16-02-2025 11:49:38 | |
| 13 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 15-02-2025 14:26:50 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA Winner | ₹63,29,440 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | ₹63,36,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | ₹63,93,440 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹65,77,760 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA
Final Price: ₹63,29,440
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
27-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
End
28-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
32
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
32
OEM Avg. Turnover
72
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Feb-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
24-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a valid license, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 32 Lakh over the last three financial years, and having at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar interactive equipment. Additionally, both Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups are allowed exemptions from certain experience and turnover criteria, contingent upon proper documentation being provided for evaluation.
Bidders must submit several required certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, past performance documentation, and certification verifying the turnover of the OEM. Furthermore, additional documents as specified in the ATC must be provided to ensure compliance with the eligibility criteria. Failure to submit these documents may lead to disqualification from the tender process.
The registration process for this tender involves creating an account on the electronic portal specified in the tender announcement. Once registered, bidders must upload all necessary documents, including financial statements, technical specifications, and required certificates or authorizations, in the accepted formats stipulated in the tender guidelines.
Bidders need to adhere to the payment terms as outlined in the tender documentation. Generally, the payment is made post-delivery and acceptance of the interactive panels, subject to fulfilling all contract obligations, such as performance security and compliance with technical specifications.
Both Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups benefit from specific provisions in this tender. MSEs can claim exemptions from stringent experience and turnover requirements, while Startups might receive leniency regarding the experience criteria as long as they provide adequate supporting documents to validate their claims for eligibility. This approach aims to foster inclusiveness and encourage participation from new entrants in the market.