TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Maintenance Works Engaging Labours for Essential Services in and TNGRHS Building in Tiruvannamalai District for the year 2026 27 in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹2,02,075

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
Technical21-06-2026 12:34:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board announces a tender for Engaging 01 No Mazdoor category II for maintaining the 120 TNGRHS at Tiruvannamalai under the A/M for the year 2026 27 in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Vellore Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

sathuvachari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Vellore Housing Unit Tender Reference Number VHU/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_680720_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Contractor registration certificate .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf Latest IT returns statement .pdf Duly signed schedule .pdf Site visit certificate .pdf ESI and EPF registration and last paid details .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Works Engaging Labours for Essential Services in and TNGRHS Building in Tiruvannamalai District for the year 2026 27 Work Description Engaging 01 No Mazdoor category II for maintaining the 120 TNGRHS at Tiruvannamalai under the A/M for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tiruvannamalai Pincode 606603 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sathuvachari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 127.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 108TVMSchedule.pdf schedule 470.43 2 BOQ BOQ_817974.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer and ADO Address Executive Engineer and Ado Vellore Housing Unit Tamil Nadu Housing Board Vellore   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Dhandapani
21-06-2026 12:34:00
2
subramanian
21-06-2026 11:38:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
subramanian
L2
Dhandapani

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE