TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Laying of HDPE 500 Microne Sheet And Barbed Wire Fencing in Excavated Fam Pond PS Jayal in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹43,100

Value

₹21,55,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation invites bids for Pac 01/2026-27/PMKSY-2. 0/WDSC/Jayal in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,55,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per Tender Documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)

Bid Opening Place

Degana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR) Tender Reference Number 06/PMKSY-2.0/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WDSC_594116_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To As Per Tender Documents Fee Payable At As Per Tender Documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As Per Tender Documents EMD Payable At As Per Tender Documents     Work Item Details Title Laying of HDPE 500 Microne Sheet And Barbed Wire Fencing in Excavated Fam Pond PS Jayal Work Description Pac 01/2026-27/PMKSY-2.0/WDSC/Jayal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,55,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jayal Pincode 341023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Degana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   06/PMKSY-2.0/2026-27 3269.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2NIT06Pac01Jayal.pdf Tender Documents 7499.07 2 BOQ BOQ_1054348.xls BOQ 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Panchayat Samiti Degana   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data