TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,23,200

Value

₹1,48,20,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Dte General Border Roads Organisation announces a tender for REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12. 572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE(P) UDK/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BRO_762461_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Sign and Scan Copy of Tender Documents .pdf EMD as per Tender Documents .pdf Technical documents as per Tender .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,23,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer (P) Udayak EMD Payable At SBI Tinsukia, Assam     Work Item Details Title REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK Work Description REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender documents Tender Value in ₹ 1,48,20,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Rehabilitation of 45 mtr span Malonipani Bridge  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location At KM 12.572 on Anini-Mipi road Pincode 931715 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK 4575.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Rtm.pdf REHABILITATION OF 45 MTR SPAN MALONIPANI BRIDGE TO BRING BACK SUPERSTRUCTURE TO ITs ORIGINAL POSITION, REPLACEMENT AND FIXING OF ALL BEARINGS AND FOLLOWED BY LOAD TESTING OF BRIDGE AT KM 12.572 ON ANINI-MIPI ROAD UNDER 1446 BCC/752 BRTF/CE(P) UDAYAK IN TH 859.87 2 Additional Documents 20260817150856.pdf NIT 4607.84 3 BOQ BOQ_879353.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address HQ CE(P) Udayak, C/o 99 APO, Pin-931715, Doomdooma   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,48,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer (P) Udayak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access