TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for FOR to 35 Senior secondary libraries on Higest Discount basis Block Samdari in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹99,500

Progress

Issue12-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
Technical20-12-2025 17:14:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for ELEMENTARY EDUCATION FOR to 35 Senior secondary libraries on Higest Discount basis Block Samdari in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Officer Inviting Bids

CBEO

Bid Opening Place

CBEO SAMDARI DIST BALOTRA

Work Location

CBEO SAMDARI DIST BALOTRA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GYAN GANGA
20-12-2025 17:14:00
2
PRATIBHA PRATISHTHAN
20-12-2025 20:18:00
3
VIDYA VIKAS ACADEMY
22-12-2025 20:31:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PRATIBHA PRATISHTHAN
L2
VIDYA VIKAS ACADEMY
L3
GYAN GANGA

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-12-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

23-12-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BEEO SSA SAMDARI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document