TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 16.15.87.241.5 - GASKET VALVE BODY COPPUS PN 541055501,16.15.87.107.5 - COUPLING GOVERNR DRV COPPUS in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:04 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:04 am
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd 16. 15. 87. 241. 5 - GASKET VALVE BODY COPPUS PN 541055501, 16. 15. 87. 107. 5 - COUPLING GOVERNR DRV COPPUS in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 367 by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

367

Category

16.15.87.241.5 - GASKET VALVE BODY COPPUS PN 541055501

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

140

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Mumbai Suburban

Delivery Pincodes

400071

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pranay Aurora400071,BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY , MAHUL , CHEMBURMumbai SuburbanMaharashtra4000712140-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9744164.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 71 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#10

16.15.87.241.5 - GASKET VALVE BODY COPPUS PN 541055501

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#20

16.15.87.107.5 - COUPLING GOVERNR DRV COPPUS PN 431312101

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#30

16.15.86.018.5 - TH.VALVE STEM ASSY COPPUS PN 221094605

As per tender document

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#40

16.15.86.006.5 - COLLAR ASSY COPPUS PN 220970001

As per tender document

3 pc Delivery: 140 days
#50

16.15.84.875.5 - KIT TRIP LEVER 65T625B COPPUS

As per tender document

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#60

16.15.84.871.5 - VALVE SAFTY TRIP COPPUS PN 640715300

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#70

16.15.84.770.5 - SHAFT PICE TOE COPPUS PN 541549600

As per tender document

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#80

16.15.84.768.5 - SHAFT COPPUS PN 210323800

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#90

16.15.82.905.5 - BEARING HSG NDE COPPUS DR2210923300IM

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#100

16.15.82.727.5 - STOPPER SUCTION COPPUS RELIP-B0760-102

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#110

16.15.81.917.5 - BEARING HSG NDE COPPUS PN 210793501

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#120

16.15.81.918.5 - BEARING HSG DE COPPUS PN 210793602

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#130

16.15.81.802.5 - SHAFT SEAL SLV CLAP COPPUS PN 441614200

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#140

16.15.81.796.5 - SPRING TORSION COPPUS PN 431403200

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#150

16.15.81.088.5 - BUSHING COPPUS PN 541785200

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#160

16.15.79.757.5 - SHAFT COPPUS PN 210664600

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#170

16.15.79.664.5 - RING RETAINING COPPUS PN 401720107

As per tender document

3 pc Delivery: 140 days
#180

16.15.79.085.5 - BEARING JOURNAL COPPUS PN 431392703

As per tender document

2 st Delivery: 140 days
#190

16.15.77.782.5 - SPRNG TRUNION COPPUS PN 231457200

As per tender document

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#200

16.15.77.678.5 - RING OIL COPPUS DW IND-5058

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#210

16.15.77.258.5 - GASKET COPPUS PN 441522300

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#220

16.15.77.111.5 - COUPLING GOVERNOR DRIVE COPPUS 431312101

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#230

16.15.75.921.5 - TRIP LEVER COPPUS PN DR2631402706IM

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#240

16.15.75.776.5 - LINK SPRING COPPUS PN 541846400

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#250

16.15.75.773.5 - SPRINGS GARTER COPPUS PN 540777401

As per tender document

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#260

16.15.75.689.5 - ROD CONNECTING COPPUS PN 541541704

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#270

16.15.75.672.5 - RING OIL COPPUS PN 540577803

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#280

16.15.73.767.5 - SPRING TRIP LEVER COPPUS PN 401760206

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#290

16.15.70.241.5 - GASKET COPPUS PN 441279000

As per tender document

3 pc Delivery: 140 days
#300

16.15.13.071.5 - BEARING THRUST SET DESIGN A COPPUS

As per tender document

2 st Delivery: 140 days
#310

16.15.13.026.5 - ASSEMBLY COLLAR COPPUS PN A015

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#320

16.15.81.917.5 - BEARING HSG NDE COPPUS PN 210793501

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#330

16.15.81.918.5 - BEARING HSG DE COPPUS PN 210793602

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#340

16.15.79.663.5 - RINGS CARBON COPPUS PN 541692500

As per tender document

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#350

16.15.87.577.5 - PACKING O-RING COPPUS PN 541557801

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#360

16.15.81.910.5 - WASHER STOP COPPUS PN 541834100

As per tender document

12 pc Delivery: 140 days
#370

16.15.81.801.5 - SHAFT COPPUS PN 210793805

As per tender document

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#380

16.15.70.021.5 - VALVE PILOT ASSY COPPUS PN 231384302

As per tender document

3 pc Delivery: 140 days
#390

16.15.77.781.5 - SPRING GARTER COPPUS PN 540777402

As per tender document

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#400

16.15.81.726.5 - SEAL SLEEVE COPPUS PN 441614200

As per tender document

4 pc Delivery: 140 days
#410

16.15.77.690.5 - CONNECTING ROD END COPPUS PN 401102101

As per tender document

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#420

16.15.81.681.5 - RING CARBON COPPUS PN 541513800

As per tender document

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#430

16.15.70.018.5 - VALVE STEM ASSY COPPUS PN 221094705

As per tender document

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#440

16.15.77.067.5 - SEAL SLV BONNET THROT COPPUS 441823500

As per tender 1000461766

4 pc Delivery: 140 days
#450

16.15.78.008.5 - CLAPPER SLEEVE SEAL COPPUS 441614200

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#460

16.15.81.010.5 - STEM SEALING RING VLVCOPPUS PN 441614501

As per tender 1000461766

4 pc Delivery: 140 days
#470

16.15.81.091.5 - BUSH CLAPPER SHAFT COPPUS PN 541593300

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#480

16.15.77.873.5 - VALVE STEM ASSEMBLY COPPUS 221216004

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#490

16.15.64.872.5 - VALVE SAFETY TRIP COPPUS PN 541458200

As per tender 1000461766

1 st Delivery: 140 days
#500

16.15.73.666.5 - RING CARBON COPPUS PN 541112800

As per tender 1000461766

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#510

16.15.73.760.5 - SPRING GARTER COPPUS PN 540777400

As per tender 1000461766

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#520

16.15.77.257.5 - GASKET COPPUS PN 541055503

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#530

16.15.77.586.5 - PIN VALVE LIFTING COPPUS DW IND 4328

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#540

16.15.81.011.5 - STEM SEAL SLEEVE VLVCOPPUS PN 441614201

As per tender 1000461766

4 pc Delivery: 140 days
#550

16.15.81.090.5 - BUSH LINKING STD COPPUS PN 541178001

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#560

16.15.81.272.5 - GASKET CAGE COPPUS PN 441614001

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#570

16.15.81.271.5 - GASKET BONNET COPPUS PN 441614002

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#580

16.15.70.682.5 - RING CARBON COPPUS PN 541264600

As per tender 1000461766

24 pc Delivery: 140 days
#590

16.15.75.669.5 - RING CARBON COPPUS PN 540690500

As per tender 1000461766

32 pc Delivery: 140 days
#600

16.15.87.067.5 - COLLAR ASSY COPPUS 3509276033557 PN A015

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#610

16.15.75.912.5 - TOE PIECE COPPUS PN DR2531522000IM

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#620

16.15.81.114.5 - COLLAR TRIP SHAFT COPPUS PN 631419203

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#630

16.15.81.270.5 - GASKET SEAL BLOCK COPPUS PN 441614000

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#640

16.15.81.376.5 - KEY RESET HANDLE COPPUS PN 401601306

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#650

16.15.81.593.5 - PACKING HAND VALVE COPPUS PN 431340000

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#660

16.15.81.795.5 - SHAFT TRIP COPPUS PN 531403000

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#670

16.15.88.901.5 - WHEEL COPPUS PN W28A1BB3A1

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#680

16.15.75.911.5 - PIN GROOVE COPPUS PN DR2401690006IM

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#690

16.15.75.920.5 - LEVER TRIP COPPUS PN DR2631402705IM

As per tender 1000461766

2 pc Delivery: 140 days
#700

16.15.73.767.5 - SPRING TRIP LEVER COPPUS PN 401760206

As per tender 1000461766

1 pc Delivery: 140 days
#710

16.15.13.071.5 - BEARING THRUST SET DESIGN A COPPUS

As per tender 1000461766

2 st Delivery: 140 days

Categories 44

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer