TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for JP/B862-000-WA-MR-3306/120 - PIPES-WELDED (SS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT OF PETRONET LNG LIMITED, DAHEJ (GUJARAT) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹29,93,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG has released a public tender for PIPES-WELDED (SS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT OF PETRONET LNG LIMITED, DAHEJ (GUJARAT) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number JP/B862-000-WA-MR-3306/120 Tender ID 2026_EIL_923636_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/Bid Security along with SFMS / SWIFT Message. .pdf Documents required for meeting the Technical Bid Qualification Criteria .pdf Documents required for meeting the Financial Bid Qualification Criteria. .pdf Bank Mandate Form, as per Bidding Form- A. .pdf Unpriced copy (without price) of complete Schedule of Prices document replacing Price figures .pdf Compliance with provisions of land border sharing with India as per Annexure- II of ITB .pdf Integrity Pact duly signed, stamped and witnessed relevant by the Bidder .pdf Power of Attorney (PoA) and/or Board Resolution in favour of Bid Signatory .pdf Agreed Terms and Conditions .pdf Any Other documents specified in the bidding document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,93,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title JP/B862-000-WA-MR-3306/120 - PIPES-WELDED (SS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT OF PETRONET LNG LIMITED, DAHEJ (GUJARAT) Work Description PIPES-WELDED (SS) FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT OF PETRONET LNG LIMITED, DAHEJ (GUJARAT) NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BIDDING DOCUMENT 28986.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970601.xls BOQ 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) Address EIL, GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data