Bid Publish Date
16-Jul-2026, 9:43 am
Bid End Date
27-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
Location
Progress
RAThe Indian Army, Department Of Military Affairs, invites bids for CD WRITABLE and related cartridge refill items, spanning multiple miscellaneous components. The BOQ lists 5 items, but explicit quantities and unit measures are not disclosed. The opportunity references a potentially substantial procurement scope, with the primary qualifying criterion centered on bidder financial stability and statutory compliance. A key differentiator is the mandatory turnover verification across the last three completed financial years, plus documentation to prove financial health. No explicit start/end dates or location details are provided, but the buyer’s emphasis on certificates signals stringent pre-qualification expectations. This tender requires bidders to submit audited financial evidence and ensure adherence to the stated terms to participate.
Product names: CD WRITABLE items, cartridge refill components (exact names not published)
Quantities: Not disclosed in BOQ; 5 items total in BOQ but without unit measures
EMD/Estimated value: Not specified in data; verify in tender package
Standards: Not specified; ensure compliance with standard government bidding norms
Delivery/installation: Not specified; confirm delivery timeline in official tender
Experience: No explicit project-type requirements provided beyond turnover
Brand/OEM: Not specified; be prepared for standard OEM certifications if invoked
Minimum average turnover over last 3 financial years with audit/CA certificates
Upload all required certificates and documents; non-submission risks rejection
EMD amount not disclosed; verify in bid package and submit accordingly
Not disclosed in data; review bid document for payment milestones, any advance, and completion payments
Not disclosed in data; confirm delivery timelines and penalties in official terms
Not disclosed; check tender terms for LD rates and conditions
Minimum three-year turnover verification with auditable financials
Submission of GST and PAN, along with corporate registration documents
Compliance with all Certificates/AtC requirements stated in bid package
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 24-07-2026 17:11:13 | |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises Under PMA | - | 26-07-2026 06:44:31 | |
| 3 | M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE Under PMA | - | 16-07-2026 13:05:46 | |
| 4 | M/S RADHA TRADERS Under PMA | - | 16-07-2026 14:25:10 | |
| 5 | R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Under PMA | - | 16-07-2026 13:18:28 | |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | - | 20-07-2026 16:25:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S RADHA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : CD REWRITABLE,CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE,CARTRIDGE 388A,CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021,CD WRITABLE | |
| L2 | M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : CD REWRITABLE,CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE,CARTRIDGE 388A,CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021,CD WRITABLE | |
| L3 | R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Under PMA | Item Categories : CD REWRITABLE,CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE,CARTRIDGE 388A,CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021,CD WRITABLE |
Start
19-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
End
20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
63
Category
CD REWRITABLE
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
CD REWRITABLE , CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE , CARTRIDGE 388A , CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021 , CD WRITABLE
Max Delivery Days
16
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Tawang
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Tawang | Tawang | - | - | 4 | 16 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
CD REWRITABLE
CD REWRITABLE
CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE
CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE
CARTRIDGE 388A
CARTRIDGE 388A
CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021
CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021
CD WRITABLE
CD WRITABLE
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD REWRITABLE | CD REWRITABLE | 4 | nos | 254@buyer | 16 | |
| 2 | CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE | CARTRIDGE REFILL BOTTLE | 6 | bottle | 254@buyer | 16 | |
| 3 | CARTRIDGE 388A | CARTRIDGE 388A | 2 | nos | 254@buyer | 16 | |
| 4 | CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021 | CARTRIDGE DCP B7500D TN B021 | 1 | set | 254@buyer | 16 | |
| 5 | CD WRITABLE | CD WRITABLE | 50 | 50 | 254@buyer | 16 |
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Audited balance sheets for last 3 financial years or CA/CMA certificate indicating turnover
Certificate of incorporation/constitution (if applicable) and business registration
Technical bid documents and any OEM authorizations
EMD/Security deposit (as per bid document, if specified)
Certificates as sought in Bid document and AtC/Corrigendum
Key insights about ARUNACHAL PRADESH tender market
Bidders must meet turnover criteria for the last 3 financial years, supported by audited balance sheets or CA/CMA certificates. Prepare GST, PAN, and corporate documents, and upload all bid-specified certificates. Ensure compliance with general bid norms and OEM authorizations if required by the tender package.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN, audited financial statements or CA/CMA turnover certificate, certificate of incorporation, technical bid documents, and any OEM authorizations. Also upload certificates requested in the Bid document and any AtC/Corrigendum.
Bidders must show minimum average annual turnover over the last three completed financial years, with evidence via audited balance sheets or CA/CMA certificate. If the company is newer than three years, turnover is calculated from the date of incorporation for completed years.
The provided data does not include dates. Check the official tender portal for exact submission deadlines, BOQ download, and any corrigenda; ensure all documents are ready for upload before the due date.
Prepare standard OEM authorizations and any technical compliance certificates as demanded in the Bid document. In the absence of explicit standards in the data, bidders should align with typical government bid norms and ensure IS/ISO compliance if specified in the official package.
EMD details are not disclosed in the available data. Retrieve the exact EMD amount, payment mode, and validity from the official tender document and submit along with the technical bid as required.
Key criteria include demonstrated turnover over the past 3 years, submission of GST and PAN, compliant certificates, and any mandatory documents specified in the bid. Ensure all certificates and technical documents are uploaded per ATC and corrigenda.
Complete specifications are not published in the provided data. Access the official tender portal to download the BOQ, item descriptions for five entries, and any technical annexures or amendments for precise product names and quantities.