TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2),Heavy Duty Screwdriver i in SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:51 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

Location

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS , WEST BENGAL

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:51 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Heavy Duty Screwdriver i in SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 230 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

230

Bid Type

Service

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Provash Roy Govt. ITI Amtala, P.O+P.S -Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas, WB, Pin - 743503

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

24 Paraganas South

Delivery Pincodes

743503

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sambit Ghosh743503,DIMOND HARBOUR ROAD, P.O: BISHNUPUR, DIST: SOUTH 24 PARGANAS24 Paraganas SouthWest Bengal743503245-

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION TRAINING AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9785298.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 67 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Heavy Duty Screwdriver insulated

As per specification

7 nos Delivery: 45 days
#2

Electrician Screwdriver thin stem insulated handle

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 45 days
#3

Hammer cross peen with handle

As per specification

8 nos Delivery: 45 days
#4

Pully Puller with 3 legs

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#5

Bearing Puller

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#6

Hacksaw frame

As per specification

2 no Delivery: 45 days
#7

Drill strainless steel Twist block

As per specification

3 set Delivery: 45 days
#8

Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase 415 Volt 25 Amp with 2 NO and 2 NC

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#9

Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase 415 volt 32 Amp with 2 NO and 2 NC

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#10

Load Bank

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#11

Miniature circuit Breaker 16 amp

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#12

ELCB and RCCB 25Amps double pole

As per specification

1 each Delivery: 45 days
#13

Rheostat

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#14

HP mercury vapour Lamp

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#15

High pressure sodium Lamp

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#16

Low pressure sodium Lamp

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#17

LED 100W

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#18

Rubber mat

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#19

Digital Multi Meter

As per specification

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#20

Alternative Current Voltmeter Moving iron analog

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#21

Kilo Wattmeter Analog portable type Housed in Bakelite case

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#22

3 point Direct Current Starte

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#23

4 point Direct Current Starter

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#24

AC Starters Forward Star Delta Starter

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#25

Electric Induction plate

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#26

DC Power Supply Regulated Short circuit protected Voltage and Current adjustable

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#27

Battery Charger Voltage and Current adjustable with display for Voltage Current

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#28

Current Transformer

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#29

Hand Drill Machine Electric with Hammer Action 13mm

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#30

Multiple Output DC Power Supply

As per specification

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#31

Digital Storage Oscilloscope

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#32

Function generator

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#33

Autotransformer

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#34

Analog Component Trainer

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#35

Milli Ammeter DC

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#36

Universal IC Tester Handheld Digital IC Tester

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#37

Wireless Communication modules for interfacing with microcontrollers

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#38

Electronics Maintenance work station

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#39

Microcontroller ATMEGA328 Core 8051 ready to run programmer for ATMEGA328P

As per specification

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#40

Application kits for Microcontrollers ATMEGA328

As per specification

1 set Delivery: 45 days
#41

Seven segment DPM trainer

As per specification

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#42

LCD based DPM

As per specification

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#43

SMPS 5V 10A 50W

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#44

UPS 700VA

As per specification

3 nos Delivery: 45 days
#45

Smart Phone of different make

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#46

French Curve Set of Three

As per specification

15 set Delivery: 45 days
#47

Scale Plastic 24Inch

As per specification

21 nos Delivery: 45 days
#48

Leg Shaper Wooden

As per specification

15 nos Delivery: 45 days
#49

Waste Bin Big 30 Litre

As per specification

12 nos Delivery: 45 days
#50

Pattern Punch Plastic

As per specification

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#51

Pattern Notcher Metal

As per specification

6 nos Delivery: 45 days
#52

Pattern Hanging Stand Metal

As per specification

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#53

Stand for Hanging Dresses Metal

As per specification

5 nos Delivery: 45 days
#54

Electric automatic steam Press

As per specification

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#55

Sewing Machine Single Needle Lock stitch Industrial model

As per specification

20 nos Delivery: 45 days
#56

Double Needle Lockstitch Machine Industrial Model

As per specification

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#57

Button Hole machine

As per specification

1 nos Delivery: 45 days
#58

Dummy Kid Different Sizes

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#59

Cast Iron Globe Valve

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#60

Cast Iron Sluice Gate valve

As per specification

2 nos Delivery: 45 days
#61

Slip on Forged steel Flange 150NB

As per specification

4 nos Delivery: 45 days
#62

Gas welding table with positioner with Fire Bricks

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#63

Diesel Engine CRDI 4 stroke

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#64

MPFI petrol engine

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#65

Tandem master cylinder with Booster

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#66

Cut section Model of Mock layout of a motor car

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#67

Spring tension tester

As per specification

1 no Delivery: 45 days

Categories 129

AGITATORS IC TESTER WIND MILL ENERGY PROJECT APPARELS VOLTAGE METERS SLUICE VALVE BRAKE SYSTEM APFC PANEL DELTA STARTER BARITONE HORNS SWITCHES AND RELAY MISCELLANEOUS VALVE ANGLE GLOBE VALVES STRUCTURE FABRICATION DUSTBIN UPS SUB STATION AIR CYLINDERS TUBE AND FITTING SEWING MACHINE BARRAGE OF CONSTRUCTION HYDRAULIC PULLER RUBBER MAT SWITCH YARD LAUNDRY WORK AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT SWITCHING APPARATUS STEEL FURNITURE ARC VALVE CURRENT RECTIFIER HANDHELD OSCILLOSCOPE POTENTIOMETERS FERROUS ALLOY SUPPLY WELDING BRAZING AND SOLDERING SERVICES DISCRETE COMPONENTS FUNCTION GENERATOR CIRCUIT PROTECTION DEVICE WATTMETERS PETROLEUM PRODUCT CLOTHING FLANGE ELECTRICAL MEASURING INSTRUMENT DAM WORK ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION MI TANK STATIC CONVERTERS DIMMER SWITCHES DRY CELL BATTERIES EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY INOCULATING DEVICES STOMACHERS ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION MEASURING AND TESTING INSTRUMENT ENGINE POWER DAM HIGH TENSION PANEL ATM BATTERY ADAPTER AND ACCESSORIES FLOW REGULATOR HYDRAULIC BRAKE PETROLEUM FUELS EMG MACHINE AQUEDUCT FLUID MECHANICS EQUIPMENT VOLTMETER AIR CONDITIONER SKILLED MANPOWER VERTICAL GATE CURRENT TRANSFORMER GLUCOMETER SKILLED PERSONNEL ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND APPLIANCES PUMP VALVES ACETYLENE GAS VALVES GATE VALVES ELECTRICAL MEASURING AND TESTING EQUIPMENT BELL CONTROLLER BRAKE ASSEMBLY OSCILLOSCOPES SOUND GENERATING AND MEASURING EQUIPMENT SAFETY SWITCHES TRANSPORTATION OF DIESEL VALVE SIGNAL GENERATORS TENSION TESTERS WATER LEVEL RECORDER POSITIONER VOLT METER PRESS SODIUM LAMP ERECTION OF STRUCTURAL WALKIE TALKIE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS AND SUPPLIES WORM GEAR TURBINE PUMPS WRENCHES AND DRIVERS EXHAUST SYSTEM FLUORESCENT LAMP SLIDER VALVES BRAKE INDUCTION MOTORS HAMMER DRILL WELDING TIP SUPPLY OF ENGINE TRANSITION METALS BOILER MOUNTING VALVE BARRAGE GATE BODY SHAPING GARMENTS MICROPROCESSORS VIBRATORY SCREEN BRAKE LEVER FABRICATOR STARTER BOOSTER WATER TRANSMISSION MACHINE PLASTIC BATTERY VALVE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES BOILER VALVE ELECTRONIC SIGNAL METAL PRODUCTS DAM GATE PHENOL FORMALDEHYDE RESIN SMPS AC AND DC POWER SUPPLY MANUFACTURING SERVICES GLOBE VALVES

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Performance Parameters Size of Air Conditioner Small [suitable for room area upto 120 sq. ft.], Medium [suitable for room area between 130-180 sq. ft.]
Performance Parameters Compressor Type as per BEE Star Rating Label Inverter - Variable Speed
Performance Parameters Nominal Capacity of Air Conditioner (in Ton) 0.8 Ton - 1.2 Ton, 1.3 Ton - 1.7 Ton
Performance Parameters Classification By Function Cooling Only
Performance Parameters BEE Star Rating 3 Star, 5 Star