TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in KHEDA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2025, 6:14 pm

Bid End Date

17-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2025, 6:14 pm
Technical17-03-2025 11:12:15
Financial
AwardCompleted

Anand Agricultural University has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in KHEDA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
IMPRINT AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : C7130 (30 PPM, Colour) + 2 Tray + WiFi + 256GB HDD17-03-2025 11:12:15
2
MIHIR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos C306017-03-2025 16:59:54
3
NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iRC3326 with DADF & Toner13-03-2025 11:21:45
4
SHIV TELECOM   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iRC3326 with DADF & Toner11-03-2025 15:35:35
5
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty15-03-2025 18:03:09
6
YES MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iRC3326 with DADF & Toner11-03-2025 21:41:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
YES MARKETING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
SHIV TELECOM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L5
MIHIR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L6
IMPRINT AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

6

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENTAGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7615178.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer