TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

09-Apr-2025, 5:52 pm

Bid End Date

19-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue09-Apr-2025, 5:52 pm
Technical19-04-2025 14:47:58
Financial
Award20-May-2025, 4:15 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Transport Commissioner-cum-chairman, state Transport Authority, cuttack Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 4 issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-04-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Transport Commissioner-cum-chairman,state Transport Authority,cuttack

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARAV INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-04-2025 14:47:58
2
ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-04-2025 17:07:27
3
ASHIRBAD COMPUTER & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF17-04-2025 19:47:00
4
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-04-2025 16:07:34
5
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF18-04-2025 12:16:53
6
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL Gold i515-04-2025 15:21:11
7
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A19-04-2025 17:34:57
8
GLOBAL MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50011-04-2025 15:06:49
9
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP19-04-2025 12:33:55
10
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A19-04-2025 17:35:17
11
ICONIC FUTURE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G17-04-2025 17:39:10
12
M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"18-04-2025 12:57:12
13
MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6690G10-04-2025 12:21:05
14
MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C319-04-2025 15:48:39
15
ORISSA COMNET   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF18-04-2025 12:06:00
16
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"19-04-2025 17:15:27
17
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G18-04-2025 16:48:12
18
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G18-04-2025 15:53:35
19
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP19-04-2025 14:43:21
20
TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 12516-04-2025 11:09:03
21
TS INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-04-2025 15:40:18
22
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10014-04-2025 15:18:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
ORISSA COMNET   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
ASHIRBAD COMPUTER & SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

COMMERCE AND TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7727649.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer