Bid Publish Date
09-Sep-2025, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
09-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹89,80,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Manipur State Power Company Ltd SYSTEM STRENGTHENING OF 33KV TRANSMISSION LINES OF MSPCL ON TURNKEY BASIS UNDER THE SCHEME FOR SPECIAL ASSISTANCE TO STATES FOR CAPITAL INVESTMENT (SASCI). in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR by. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM SUPPLY SYNDICATE | 06-10-2025 13:58:00 | |
| 2 | D K Engineering Works | 09-10-2025 10:33:00 | |
| 3 | MAA MANASA VYAPAAR | 08-10-2025 23:50:00 | |
| 4 | M/S KHAGEMBA TRANSMISSION AND CONSTRUCTION | 09-10-2025 09:58:00 | |
| 5 | Shyama Power India Limited | 08-10-2025 18:04:00 | |
| 6 | TECHNO POWER ENTERPRISES PVT LTD | 09-10-2025 09:17:00 | |
| 7 | Win Power Infra Pvt. Ltd. | 08-10-2025 16:09:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹30,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Bid Submission Start
09-09-2025 18:55:00
Document Download Start
09-09-2025 18:55:00
Document Download End
09-10-2025 11:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc no 33671160488
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
19-09-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE