TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 2:02 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue10-Jul-2026, 2:02 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Indian Air Force has released a public tender for Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 (Q3), Yoga Mats (V2) (Q3), Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 (Q3), Carrom Board and Accessories (V2) (Q3) in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 45. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
B.K INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails21-07-2026 15:06:38
2
CLASSIC SPORTS SCINTIFIC AND GENRAL SUPPLYER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails21-07-2026 12:22:43
3
CNA SPORTS WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails23-07-2026 11:31:55
4
FITNESS TRADING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails21-07-2026 10:42:54
5
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : ABSO Model : ABSO-STM-CR-3220-07-2026 19:17:49
6
KinderSports LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails17-07-2026 16:42:28
7
KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails20-07-2026 11:26:30
8
M/S K.G.H.SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails20-07-2026 17:40:34
9
PRIME ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : ABSO Model : ABSO-STM-CR-3221-07-2026 13:47:56
10
SPORTS GROUP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails16-07-2026 20:04:24
11
STRONG LIFE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails21-07-2026 09:54:28
12
VERSA SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Stumps and Bails23-07-2026 11:36:25

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S K.G.H.SPORTS(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹19,955Item Categories : Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to
L2CLASSIC SPORTS SCINTIFIC AND GENRAL SUPPLYER (MII)   Under PMA₹19,980Item Categories : Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to
L3SPORTS GROUP (MII)   Under PMA₹33,950Item Categories : Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to
L4KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹57,250Item Categories : Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to
L5PRIME ENTERPRISE (MII)   Under PMA₹77,700Item Categories : Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621,Yoga Mats (V2),Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S K.G.H.SPORTS(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹19,955

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

23-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

End

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Category

Yoga Mats (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 (Q3) , Yoga Mats (V2) (Q3) , Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 (Q3) , Carrom Board and Accessories (V2) (Q3)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

JAMNAGAR

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JAMNAGARJAMNAGAR--815-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9388905.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 2

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 4 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
STANDARD Specification of the Cricket Stumps and Bails Conforming to IS 6621
STANDARD Cricket Stumps and Bails Set contains Set of 3 Stumps and 2 Bails,
STANDARD Grade of Cricket Stumps and Bails Grade 1
STANDARD Size of Cricket Stumps and Bails Adult-size
STANDARD Size Dimension of Cricket Stumps and Bails Stump Size - 711 mm and Bail Size 109.5 mm