TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Open Tender for Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:56 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:56 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for SUPPLY OF SEED TESTING LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FROM ESTABLISHED RELIABLE FIRMS/MANUFACTURERS in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR MEMBER SECRETARYAR T G S O C A HYDERABAD

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

DIRECTOR TGSOCA

Bid Opening Authority

DIRECTOR TGSOCA

Address

Haca Bhavan

Contact Details

7288879663

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

AS Per Tender Document

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

AS Per Tender Document

AS Per Tender Document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

AS Per Tender Document

AS Per Tender Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

AS Per Tender Document

AS Per Tender Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Eligibility Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Eligibility SubmissionStandardNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document.pdf

Tender Document

Authority & Contact

Department

Telangana State Seed and Organic Certification Authority-Deputy Director Hqrs TGSSOCA Hyderabad

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Eligibility Stage

1. Eligibility Stage 07-09-2026 10:31

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data