TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Estimate for Household Dome... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹89,270

Value

₹89,27,100

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for New sewer Connection in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹89,27,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Mohindergarh PHED

Bid Opening Place

Mohindergarh PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Mohindergarh PHED Tender Reference Number 2026EDF52080 468B 4734 8461 78F411B54526597PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_545431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical documents , Conditions as per approved DNIT and HEW Registration .pdf Societies Registration and Resolution .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,270 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Household Dome... Work Description New sewer Connection NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 89,27,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category New Sewer Connections at Satnali  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SATNALI Pincode 123024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mohindergarh PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 877.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_625004.xls BOQDOC 288.00 2 Additional Documents 6E4VDMZ177335.pdf ADDDOC 45.00 3 Other Document OT0177335.pdf OTDOC 4161.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT JAIN Address Mohindergarh PHED   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data