TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RMO of EI and Fans installed at Rouse Avenue District Court Complex , New Delhi. (SH AC Duct cleaning at Auditorium, conference Hall, Judges Lounge and DSLSA) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,190

Value

₹3,59,495

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department RMO of EI and Fans installed at Rouse Avenue District Court Complex, New Delhi. (SH AC Duct cleaning at Auditorium, conference Hall, Judges Lounge and DSLSA) in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142

Bid Opening Place

O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142 Tender Reference Number 115/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per information and instructions for bidders in NIT (after making winrar file i.e. format) .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,190 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title RMO of EI and Fans installed at Rouse Avenue District Court Complex , New Delhi. (SH AC Duct cleaning at Auditorium, conference Hall, Judges Lounge and DSLSA) Work Description RMO of EI and Fans installed at Rouse Avenue District Court Complex , New Delhi. (SH AC Duct cleaning at Auditorium, conference Hall, Judges Lounge and DSLSA) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,59,495 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rouse Avenue Court DDU Marg New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1427.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396117.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(E) Address Judiciary Electrical Division-I, PWD, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,59,495

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3