TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Television (TV) (V2) in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Feb-2025, 4:02 pm

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Progress

Issue21-Feb-2025, 4:02 pm
Technical03-Jan-2025, 1:16 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

District Magistrate Cooch Behar has released a public tender for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 98. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMPUTER ARCHITECT   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP43FG41AASPD01-03-2025 06:46:27
2
eCave solutions   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4010S03-03-2025 15:06:35
3
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4010S28-02-2025 19:17:16
4
FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 43FSFHS01-03-2025 17:29:38
5
GADGET PLAZA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP43FG41AASPD01-03-2025 12:53:33
6
JM Industries   Under PMA
Make : Wybor Model : 43WUS-C927-02-2025 10:36:22
7
KRISHNA SALES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung HG43BU80002-03-2025 17:37:30
8
MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP43FG41AASPD01-03-2025 15:53:47
9
Preferred Seven Technologies   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung HG43BU80022-02-2025 15:19:33
10
R S INFOSOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 43LM5600PTC or equivalents03-03-2025 13:28:33
11
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP43FG41AASPD03-03-2025 15:51:49
12
saha multi traders   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 43UR8040PSB23-02-2025 13:44:30
13
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : 42 FHD-HB/S03-03-2025 16:53:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L2
GADGET PLAZA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L3
COMPUTER ARCHITECT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L4
R S INFOSOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

98

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTDISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7559565.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer