TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus. in MYSURU, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹9,865

Value

₹4,93,222

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute of Speech and Hearing Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus. in MYSURU, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing

Bid Opening Place

AIISH Mysuru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Speech and Hearing Tender Reference Number Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus. Tender ID 2026_AIISH_921826_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical bid .pdf Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,865 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director AIISH EMD Payable At Mysuru     Work Item Details Title Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus. Work Description Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,93,222 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AIISH Mysuru Pincode 570006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIISH Mysuru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:40 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 1076.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968705.xls Financial bid 290.50 2 Tender Documents Pdfchs.pdf Technical bid 1060.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director AIISH Address AIISH Mysuru   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,93,222

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director AIISH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE