TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF ALL IN ONE DESKTOP COMPUTER FOR GOVT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES OF UJJAIN ZONE in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Skill Development invites bids for SUPPLY OF ALL IN ONE DESKTOP COMPUTER FOR GOVT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES OF UJJAIN ZONE in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Ujjain Zone

Officer Inviting Bids

Joint Director SKILL DEVLOPMENT UJJAIN ZONE UJJAIN

Bid Opening Place

UJJAIN

Address

Joint Director Office, Divisional Govt. ITI Ujjain, Women ITI Campus, Near Maxi Road Bridge, Ujjain (M.P.)

Work Location

UJJAIN (UJJAIN DIVISION)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

11-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

11-02-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-03-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EMD FEES,ALL RELEVANT DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-02-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE