Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 7:33 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹10,880
Location
Progress
Aaiclas announces a tender for Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton, SITC of Pit type Electronic weighing scale of capacity 3 Ton in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN SYSTEMS & SERVICES Under PMA | Make : RESELLER Model : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 07-02-2025 08:50:49 | |
| 2 | MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MARUTI Model : MHP-4D-10K Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 04-02-2025 04:38:07 | |
| 3 | NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : newton Model : NWS-Ws-10 Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 07-02-2025 18:27:09 | |
| 4 | RAJA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Surplus Model : Sup10t Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 08-02-2025 14:44:22 | |
| 5 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SWISSER Model : SWIP10000 Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 08-02-2025 14:00:00 | |
| 6 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : WIC Model : WICWB Title : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton | 08-02-2025 10:44:42 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton,SITC of Pit type Electronic weighing scale of | |
| L2 | EASTERN SYSTEMS & SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton,SITC of Pit type Electronic weighing scale of | |
| L3 | NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton,SITC of Pit type Electronic weighing scale of |
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Pit type electronic weighing scale of capacity 10 Ton , SITC of Pit type Electronic weighing scale of capacity 3 Ton
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting a minimum average annual turnover of ₹2 Lakh, and providing proof of past performance in relevant categories. Bidders must also provide OEM Authorization Certificate and compliance documentation for specified technical criteria.
Bidders must provide various certificates including OEM Authorization and compliance with the specifications outlined in the BoQ. Supporting documents should be submitted if seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria.
Bidders must register on the GeM portal to participate in the tender. It is imperative to read and comply with the submission guidelines outlined in the main tender document available for download.
Payment terms will be detailed in the tender document. Bidders must comply with the terms mentioned in the bid documents and ensure accurate submission of required financial data.
Yes, there are provisions for benefits under this tender aimed at encouraging participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). Startups can also avail of favorable conditions according to local content procurement rules as per Make in India initiatives.