Bid Publish Date
03-Feb-2025, 12:14 pm
Bid End Date
13-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Press Information Bureau (pib) announces a tender for Office Chair (V3) (Q2) in SURGUJA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMWELL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : VRIDHI Model : VRIDHI3191 | 07-02-2025 14:24:27 | |
| 2 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : furnicash Model : furnicash-06 | 05-02-2025 16:42:10 | |
| 3 | hussain steel furniture Under PMA | Make : H&F HUSAIN STEEL FURNITURE Model : OFFICE CHAIR | 10-02-2025 16:42:39 | |
| 4 | NISHANT UDYOG Under PMA | Make : SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : SOS-133 | 13-02-2025 10:35:23 | |
| 5 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-0095-LMF | 12-02-2025 22:07:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L2 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L3 | hussain steel furniture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L4 | NISHANT UDYOG Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) |
Quantity
12
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Office Chair (V3) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing the specified Office Chair (V3). MSEs and startups may access exemptions related to experience and turnover criteria by providing supporting documents. These exemptions allow smaller enterprises to compete on a level playing field with larger organizations.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate to ensure their products meet industry standards. If any bidder seeks an exemption concerning years of experience or turnover, they must upload supporting documentation to validate their claims for evaluation by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.
Vendors should register on the designated tender procurement platform and ensure they comply with all registration guidelines. It is advisable to collect all required documents beforehand, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, to expedite the registration process and facilitate smooth submission.
Bidders should consult the tender documentation for detailed information on the accepted document formats. Generally, documents must be uploaded electronically in formats commonly supported by online tendering platforms, such as PDF and Word documents, ensuring all files are clear and readable.
The payment terms specify that payment will be conducted upon successful delivery and compliance with the terms laid out in the bid. Additionally, the performance security requirements must be fulfilled prior to payment, ensuring that vendors deliver quality products as promised within the specified timelines.