TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NABARD-RIDF XXVII -Supply and Installation of Furniture for Training Centre and Guest House of District Agricultural Farm, Neryamangalam in Ernakulam District. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-May-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-May-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹56,07,902

Progress

Issue13-May-2026, 10:00 am
Technical22-05-2026 17:35:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for NABARD-RIDF XXVII -Supply and Installation of Furniture for Training Centre and Guest House of District Agricultural Farm, Neryamangalam in Ernakulam District. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineers Office Kayamkulam

Officer Inviting Bids

Jayarani Manoj, Project Engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Project engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Work Location

NERIYAMANGALAM

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARTCO LTD 4429 KERALA KOLLAM
22-05-2026 17:35:00
2
Forest Industries (Travancore) Ltd.
22-05-2026 11:59:00
3
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
21-05-2026 16:18:00
4
KERALA SIDCO LTD.
22-05-2026 14:41:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
L2
KERALA SIDCO LTD.
L3
ARTCO LTD 4429 KERALA KOLLAM
L4
Forest Industries (Travancore) Ltd.

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-05-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,62,564

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document