TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Garden Bench in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2025, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2025, 3:30 pm
Technical26-07-2025 18:09:46
Financial
Award15-Aug-2025, 12:44 am

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board announces a tender for Garden Bench (Q3) in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLOY WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VTC-BENCH26-07-2025 18:09:46
2
ASHOKA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VTC-BENCH27-07-2025 13:13:22
3
DD INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VTC-BENCH06-08-2025 00:02:10
4
MALWA CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VTC-BENCH05-08-2025 23:59:01
5
S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VTC-BENCH06-08-2025 00:03:38
6
UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDGB2005-08-2025 16:35:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MALWA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Bench
L2
S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Bench
L3
DD INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Garden Bench

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Garden Bench (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMER WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8128193.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

24-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer