TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 32/2025-26 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Nov-2025, 4:10 pm

Bid End Date

15-Dec-2025, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹30,507

Value

₹15,25,331

Progress

Issue24-Nov-2025, 4:10 pm
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research invites bids for Civil Modification Including Buyback for New Medical Centre in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-12-2025 14: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Officer Inviting Bids

Centre Director

Bid Opening Place

HBCSE, Mumbai

Work Location

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-11-2025 16:10:00

Document Download Start

24-11-2025 16:10:00

Document Download End

15-12-2025 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Mumbai

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE